Like Us on Facebook!

Welcome to 2017

Planning for the 2017 Fall Football and Cheer season is underway. Expect registration to open in April. Stay Tuned.

Week 7       Sunset 6:13 Saturday, October 15, 2016            
Time Home   Unlimited   Visitor Location            
18:00 Mur Nighthawks 44 vs 40 TP Falcons Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
17:00 Esc Storming Wolves 2 vs 52 SD Point Loma Orange Glen HS            
14:00 Oside Battling Pirates  20 vs 6 SM Knights MLK MS            
  Home   Jr. Varsity   Visitor              
18:00 LCC Mavericks  30 vs 16 PQ Marauders La Costa Cyn HS            
16:00 LCC Charginging Mavericks  6 vs 12 Cbad Lancers  La Costa Cyn HS            
11:00 Vista Panthers  40 vs 8 Oside Lightninging Pirates Vista Magnet MS            
15:00 Esc Alpha Wolves  8 vs 20 RB Broncos  Orange Glen HS            
19:00 Tem Grizzlies  13 vs 42 SM Dukes  Great Oak HS            
14:00 Mur Whitehawks  28 vs 6 Ram Guard Dawgs  Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
17:00 Fall Warrior  0 vs 1 SR Falcons Fallbrook HS            
13:00 TP  Falcons # 0 vs 38 Vista Fighting Panthers Torrey Pines HS            
  Mur Bravehawks       Bye               
16:00 Mur Redhawks 32 vs 28 Pow Titans Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
  Home   Pee Wee   Visitor              
10:00 LCC Mavericks  39 vs 0 Esc Sabrewolves La Costa Cyn HS            
12:00 LCC Fighting Mavericks  12 vs 14 SM Griffins La Costa Cyn HS            
12:00 Oside Booming Pirates  18 vs 34 Ram Dawg Pack  MLK MS            
11:00 TP Falcons 8 vs 16 SR Falcons Torrey Pines HS            
12:00 Mur Hawks 13 vs 39 Tem Battling Bruins Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
11:00 VC Jaguars 28 vs 18 Vista Longhorns Valley Center HS            
13:00 Cbad Purple Lancers  0 vs 28 Pow Raiders Sage Creek HS            
13:00 Esc Savage Wolves 7 vs 30 Oside Charging Pirates  Orange Glen HS            
19:00 RB Broncos  18 vs 0 Tem Golden Bruins Rancho Bernardo HS    4-9            
15:00 Fall Warrior  14 vs 6 PQ Bandits  Fallbrook HS            
  Home   Jr. Pee Wee   Visitor              
14:00 LCC Mavericks  14 vs 12 SM Cavaliers  La Costa Cyn HS            
15:00 Tem Golden Kodiaks 26 vs 6 Vista Panthers  Great Oak HS            
11:00 Tem Attacking Kodiaks 6 vs 0 Ram Dawg Pound Great Oak HS            
10:00 Oside Storming Pirates 6 vs 12 Tem Fighting Kodiaks MLK MS            
13:00 Fall Warriors 6 vs 18 Oside Mighty Pirates Fallbrook HS            
11:00 Cbad Fighting Lancers  12 vs 6 Pow Titans Sage Creek HS            
13:00 Tem Battling Kodiaks 12 vs 25 SR Falcons  Great Oak HS            
10:00 Mur Warhawks 6 vs 18 PQ Stallions Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
11:00 Esc Fighting Wolves  36 vs 0 RB Broncos Orange Glen HS            
9:00 Cbad Charging Lancers  30 vs 6 Ram Fighting Dawgs Sage Creek HS            
9:00 TP  Falcons  12 vs 25 Mur Blackhawks  Torrey Pines HS            
  Home   Mighty Mite   Visitor              
8:00 LCC Mavericks  32 vs 6 Ram Mighty Dawgs  La Costa Cyn HS            
9:00 Esc Werewolves 22 vs 8 TP  Falcons  Orange Glen HS            
17:00 Tem Mighty Bears 31 vs 0 SM Saints  Great Oak HS            
11:00 Fall Warrior  0 vs 39 Tem Golden Bears Fallbrook HS            
9:00 VC Mighty Jaguars 18 vs 6 Oside Fighting Pirates Valley Center HS            
9:00 Vista Jr. Panthers 6 vs 19 SR Falcons Vista Magnet MS            
8:00 Mur Thunderhawks  14 vs 34 Pow Titans Los Alamos Hills Sports Park Fld 2            
      Jr Mighty Mite                  
8:00 Oside Wild Pirates 7 vs 32 Poway Titans  MLK MS            
  Esc Mighty Wolves       Bye              
17:00 RB Broncos 6 vs 20 Mur Ballhawks Rancho Bernardo HS               
9:00 Fall Warriors  6 vs 30 Tem Battlinging Bears Fallbrook HS            
      Flag                  
9:30 Fall Warrior  W vs L Oside Roaring Pirates Fallbrook Ivy fld            
11:00 Ram Smash Dawgs  L vs W VC Jr. Jaguars  Fallbrook Ivy fld            
12:30 Esc Wild Wolves W vs L Vista Little Panthers Fallbrook Ivy fld            
9:30 LCC Mavericks L vs W Esc Big Bad Wolves LCCHS grass            
11:00 Pow Titans  L vs W SM Dragons  LCCHS grass            
12:30 SR Falcons  L vs W Oside Little Pirates  LCCHS grass            
14:00 Cbad Lightning Lancers  W vs L PQ Sundevils  LCCHS grass            
9:30 Tem Attacking Cubs W vs L Mur Lightninghawks  Birdsall S.P. - Turf            
11:00 Tem Battling Cubs  L vs W SM Jesters Birdsall S.P. - Turf            
14:00 Tem Fighting Cubs W vs L Mur Fightinghawks  Birdsall S.P. - Turf            
12:30 Tem Golden Cubs L vs W RB Broncos  Birdsall S.P. - Turf            
  Ram Mad Dawgs